CLA and Tutor Schedule

Spring 2019

If you need to make an appointment with a CLA/student tutor, use the Online Appointment System. For the first time users, Register for an Account.

All student tutors that do not have their scheduled hours posted in this list. You need to email them directly to arrange an appointment.

If you do not find the appointment that you need, or if you have any questions or concerns, contact Jeanne Galog at galogj@sacredheart.edu or 203-371-7820.

Click on the subject name to see schedule

Accounting • Anatomy & Physiology • Athletic Training • Biology/Microbiology • Business • Chemistry • CIT • Computer Science • Critical Thinking • Economics • Engineering • Exercise Science • Finance • Foreign Languages • History • Management • Marketing • MathematicsMedia Studies • Nursing • Philosophy • Religion • Social Work • Sociology • SVC Tutor Schedule

Accounting

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
All Levels Prof. Alan DelFavero Email for Appointment
AC 221 Kaley Bohling Email for Appointment
AC 221 Alexandra Keelin Email for Appointment
AC 221/222/331 Finn Longval Email for Appointment
AC 331 Anais Tavolara Email for Appointment

Anatomy & Physiology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler

BI 123/129 All Sections

Aubrey Keplin SUN 12PM - 3PM

BI 128

Jessica Almeida Email for Appointment

BI 128 All Sections

Courtney Ebert SAT 12PM - 3PM
SC 204

BI 128 All Sections

Nicole DiPietro SUN 3PM - 6PM
SC 204

BI 128 All Sections

Katherine Vetere Email for Appointment
SS 106

BI 128 All Sections

Jessica Almeida Email for Appointment

BI 128/129 All Sections

Michaela Vieira SAT 9AM - 12PM
SC 204

BI 128/129 All Sections

Emily Claus SAT 3PM - 6PM
SC 204

BI 202 All Sections

Kaylee Boegel SUN 9AM - 12PM
SC 204

BI 206/208 All Sections

Louis Castro FRI 9AM - 12PM
CHE N361

BI 207 All Sections

Jean-Luc Sebabi SUN 3PM
CHE N361

BI 207/209 All Sections

Kaylie Schiowitz FRI 12PM - 3PM
CHE N361

BI 207/209 All Sections

Nicole Langlais Email for Appointment
SS 106

BI 209 All Sections

Natalie Davis Email for Appointment
Library 

BI 209 All Sections

Julia Koenig Email for Appointment

Athletic Training

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
AT 242A Sulzicki Emma Commisso TUE 9:30AM - 10:45AM
Athletic Training Lab

Biology/Microbiology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
BI Concepts I/II All Sections Francesca Norko MON & THURS 3:30PM - 5PM
Library, First Floor Couches 
BI Concepts I/II All Sections Mirjam Grebenc WED 2PM - 5PM
Library next to Cafe 
BI 111 All Sections Kendra Sherman WED 8AM - 10AM
TUES 12:30PM - 1:30PM
HC 109 Lounge
BI 111/112 All Sections Isabella Michelucci Email for Appointment
Library
BI 111/112 All Sections Layla Galavotti MON 12PM - 3PM
SSB 108
BI 111/112 All Sections Janessa Leva TUES 2PM - 5PM
SS 107
BI 111/112 All Sections Isabella Michelucci Email for Appointment
BI 111/112 Bartholomew Victoria Salvatore Email for Appointment
BI 112 All Sections Michaela Davies Email for Appointment
SS 107

Business

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
BU 121 Clay Sweitzer Email for Appointment

Chemistry

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CH 117/119 Cameron Druckenmiller Email for Appointment
CH 117/119 Courtney Ebert Email for Appointment
CH 151/152 Kaitlyn A. Murphy Email for Appointment
CH 152 Snetsinger Alexandra Barrere TUES 12:30PM - 1:30PM
THURS 12:30PM - 2:30PM
JLC Conference Room
CH 152 Kerin Ingigneri Email for Appointment
CH 225 Habboush Renee Russo FRI 9:30AM - 3:30PM
SC 117

CIT

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CIT 201 Jenna Calabrese Email for Appointment
CIT 201/202 Fitzgerald Meghan Briggs Email for Appointment
CIT 201/202 Kelly Gregory Lynch Email for Appointment
CIT 202 Fitzgerald Kayla Kowalczyk WED 2PM - 5PM
SS 106
CIT 202 Fitzgerald Jordan Frederick Email for Appointment
SS 106

Computer Science

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CS 111/112/113/215 Ryan Nguyen Email for Appointment
CS 215 Charles Scott Email for Appointment

Critical Thinking

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
All Sections Prof. Joshua Lott Email for Appointment 
CTL 125 Sophie Camizzi Email for Appointment
CTL 125 Dorrian Stangel Email for Appointment
CTL 125 Amber Bovenschulte Email for Appointment

Economics

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
EC 202/203 Lim/Pflug William Mastroni Email for Appointment
Martire
EC 202/203/302/313 Evan Velleca Email for Appointment
EC 313 Sarah Riccio Email for Appointment

Engineering

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
ENG 101 Kaya Lucinda Cahill WED 11AM - 2PM
West Campus MakerSpace

Exercise Science

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
EX 250 Stannard Louis Castro Email for Appointment
EX 253 Suhie Isabella Goddard MON 9:30AM - 12:30PM
CHE Library
EX 260 Moran Glenn Russo MON 2PM - 5PM
SS 110
EX 362 Ronai Arthur Natale FRI 10AM - 1PM
CHE
EX 362 Ronai Matthew Aquilino Email for Appointment
SS 110
EX 362 Ronai Louis Castro Email for Appointment
EX 365 Bjerke Jaclyn Pianese TUES & FRI 8AM - 12PM
Health Science Center or JLC

Finance

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
FN 215 Gorman Megan Uhrynowski TUES 2PM - 5PM
Library Cafe

Foreign Languages

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
FR 102 Marrone Alex Hayes-Meizoso Email for Appointment
Library - Bottom Floor
Italian All Levels Gianna DeAngelis Email for Appointment
Spanish All Levels Mascia Hector Gutierrez WED 5PM - 8PM
Library
Spanish All Levels Mascia Gloria Perkins Email for Appointment
SS 107

History

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
HI All Sections Eugene McDonagh Email for Appointment
HI 322 Cameron Neal Email for Appointment

Management

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
MGT 375 Dhanda Carolyn Lisboa Email for Appointment
SS 110
MGT 375 Chris Danna Email for Appointment
MGT 375 Carolyn Lisboa Email for Appointment

Marketing

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
MK 201 Shaun Gordon Email for Appointment

Mathematics

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
MA 131 Boyle Brittany Brown TUES 3:30PM - 6:30PM
SS 107
MA 131 Papachristos Aubrey Keplin Email for Appointment
MA 131 Bertrand Amanda Sala WED 11AM - 1PM
MA 131 Molitierno Michael Bubolo TUES 1:30PM - 3PM
THURS 3:30PM - 5PM
SS 110
MA 140 Romansky Gianna Garcia MON 9:30AM - 12PM
SS 110

Media Studies

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CM 102 Jamie Samorin Email for Appointment
CM 102 Sean Morin Email for Appointment
CM 102 Brian Dota Email for Appointment
CM 171 A Paxton McLane Email for Appointment
CM 222A Russo Allison Plezia 2PM - 4:45PM In Class
WED 1PM - 2PM
SS 107
CM 222B Russo Sidney Choothesa THURS 11AM - 1:45PM
W122
CM 322 Russo Danielle Veronie FRI 2PM - 4:45PM
Martire W127

Nursing

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
NU 215 Sophia Tallarine Email for Appointment
NU 215 Caroline Murray Email for Appointment
NU 215 McKinnon Sarah Wagner WED 8AM - 11:30AM
SSB 108
NU 215 McKinnon Olivia Lyon WED 8AM - 11AM
Lab
NU 215 McKinnon Sarah Quinn WED 12:30PM - 3:30PM
Nursing Lab
NU 215 McKinnon Kimberly Pracilio THURS 12PM - 3PM
NU 215 McKinnon Marissa Sornoza WED 11AM - 12PM
THURS 8AM - 10AM
CHE Sophomore Lab
NU 215 McKinnon Bryana Rivera Hagarty Email for Appointment
Library
NU 215 McKinnon Victoria Gajewski WED 2:30PM - 5:30PM
Nursing Lab
NU 215 McKinnon Kaitlyn Dilk MON 11AM - 2PM
Nursing Lab
NU 215 McKinnon Erica Cardinuto TUES 12PM - 3PM
CHE N353
NU 310 Ferillo Brianne Mcguire Email for Appointment
NU 310 Ferillo Gabriella Vitolo Email for Appointment
Nursing Lab
NU 310 Ferillo Delaney Kimball WED 5:30PM - 8:30PM
SS 107
NU 340 Ferrillo Savannah Lodge THURS 4PM - 7PM
CHE Skills Lab
NU 340 Hopkins Anthony Iandoli WED 3:30PM - 6:30PM
Sim Lab
NU 374 Foito Jacob Masco MON 3:30PM - 6:30PM
CHE Library
NU 374 Foito Jessica Fischer MON 4PM - 7PM
CHE Library

Philosophy

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PH 221/274/354 Matt Depietro Email for Appointment

Psychology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PS 110 Murphy Sarah Dupuis Email for Appointment
SS 110
PS 110/201/295/382 Kathleen Castrilli Email for Appointment
Library
PS 215 Bryanna Hagarty-Rivera Email for Appointment
PS 302 Yeater Adriana Forcucci TUES 9AM - 12PM
SS 107

Religion

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CIT 201 Kelly Jenna Calabrese Email for Appointment
SS 107

Social Work

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
SW 101/224 Courtney Paccione Email for Appointment

Sociology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
SO 110/254 Lilley Victoria Boughton Email for Appointment

SVC Tutor Schedule

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
BI 126 Djenie Fabre Email for Appointment
MA 105/106 Djenie Fabre Email for Appointment
NU 101 Lauren Violette Email for Appointment
NU 123/124 Cynthia Stempert Email for Appointment

JLC Online Writing Lab: Submission is easy! Simply fill out the OWL Submission Form each time you submit a paper.
Writing and Math Tutors: Make an appointment!

Room Code:

  • SS - Sheila Hamilton Student Success Center
  • CHE - Center for Healthcare Education