CLA and Tutor Schedule

Fall 2018

If you need to make an appointment with a CLA/student tutor, use the Online Appointment System. For the first time users, Register for an Account.

All student tutors that do not have their scheduled hours posted in this list. You need to email them directly to arrange an appointment.

If you do not find the appointment that you need, or if you have any questions or concerns, contact Jeanne Galog at galogj@sacredheart.edu or 203-371-7820.

Click on the subject name to see schedule

Accounting • Anatomy & Physiology • Athletic Training • Biology/Microbiology • Business • Chemistry • Computer Science • Economics • Engineering Explorations • English • Exercise Science • Finance • Foreign Language • Management • Marketing • MathematicsMedia Studies • Nursing • Philosophy • Physical Therapy • Physics • Political Science • Social Work • Sociology • Religion

Accounting

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
Accounting Prof. Alan DelFavero Email for Appointment
AC 121/122/222 Anais Tavolara Email for Appointment
AC 221 Kaley Bohling Email for Appointment
AC 222 Scarpati Alexandra Keelan Email for Appointment
Martire Lobby
AC 221/222 Finn Longval MON 2PM - 4PM
TUE 2PM - 3PM
THU 2PM-4PM
SS 107

Anatomy & Physiology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler

BI 126 All Sections

Courtney Ebert SAT 12PM - 3PM
SC 204

BI 126 All Sections

Nicole DiPietro SUN 3PM - 6PM
SC 204

BI 126/127 All Sections

Austin Moy SUN 6PM - 9PM
SC 204

BI 126/127 All Sections

Emily Claus SAT 3PM - 6PM
SC 204

BI 126/127 All Sections

Michaela Vieira SAT 9AM - 12PM
SC 204

BI 126/127/206/208 All Sections

Katelyn Christian Email for Appointment

BI 126/128 All Sections

Natalie Davis Email for Appointment
SS 106

BI 127 All Sections

Annalise Capuano SUN 12PM - 3PM
SC 204

BI 127 All Sections

Amanda Kurz SUN 9AM - 12PM
CHE Anatomy Lab

BI 206 All Sections

Jean-Luc Sebabi FRI 2PM - 5PM
SC 209

BI 206/207/208/209 All Sections

Jennie Boisvert Email for Appointment
Library 1st Floor

BI 206/208 All Sections

Danielle Mannino FRI 12PM - 3PM
CHE N361

BI 207 All Sections

Louis Castro FRI 9AM - 12PM
CHE 339

BI 208 All Sections

Amanda Betting SUN 12PM - 3PM
CHE N361

Athletic Training

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
AT 221 Mentone Emma Commisso TUE 8AM - 11AM
Athletic Training Lab
AT 241 Clines Cynthia Felizardo MON 10AM - 1PM
Athletic Training Lab

Biology/Microbiology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
BI 111 All Sections Kendra Sherman THURS 12:30PM - 3:30PM
SC 209
BI 111 All Sections Victoria Salvatore MON 3:30PM - 5PM
WED 2PM - 3:30PM
SS 106
BI 111/112 All Sections Ashley Penczynzyn WED 2PM - 4PM
THU 12:30PM - 1:30PM
SS 106
BI 111/112 All Sections Mirjam Grebenc WED 2PM - 5PM
Library Ground Floor
BI 111/112 All Sections Francesca Norko MON & THU 3:30PM - 5PM
Library
BI 111/112 All Sections Janessa Leva TUE 2PM - 5PM
SS 107
BI 111/112 All Sections Julia Scherer MON & THU 6PM - 7:30PM
SS 106
BI 111/112 All Sections Kathleen Mitchell Email for Appointment
BI 111/112 Jareb Michaela Davies Email for Appointment
SS 107
BI 111/112/113 All Sections Kerin Ingegneri Email for Appointment
Library 1st Floor
BI 111/112/113/114 All Sections Isabella Michelucci MON 12:45PM - 1:45PM
TUE 12:30PM - 2:30PM
Library 1st Floor
BI 111/113 All Sections Brad Cingolani Email for Appointment
SS 106
BI 112 All Sections Layla Galavotti WED 2PM - 5PM
SS 107
BI 126/127  Jennie Boisvert Email for Appointment
BI 126/127 Gianna Della Verdova Email for Appointment
BI 126/127 Katherine Vetere Email for Appointment
BI 126/127 Jean-Luc Sebabi Email for Appointment
BI 126/127 Amanda Kurz Email for Appointment
BI 202 Steele Kiley Ridgway Email for Appointment
Library
BI 202 Steele Victoria Schoenwald Email for Appointment
SS 106
BI 202 Steele Kristen Collins Email for Appointment
Library
BI 202 Luciana Gizzo Email for Appointment
BI 206/208 Jacqueline Noftle SUN 3 PM - 5 PM
CHP
BI 206 Ashley Scarpa Email for Appointment

Business

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
BU 121 Macari Clay Sweitzer WED 2PM - 3:30PM
FRI 9:30AM - 11AM
Library

Chemistry

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CH 117/151 Kaitlyn Murphy Email for Appointment
CH 119 Broderick  Alyssa Dalessio TUE 4PM - 6PM
WED 5PM - 6PM
SS 107
CH 125 Habboush Renee Russo TUE & THU 11AM - 12:30PM
SC 101
CH 151 Chintapalli Kerin Ingegneri MON & FRI 9AM - 11AM
Library
CH 120/252/254 Bethany Kalach Email for Appointment
CH 151 Snetsinger Alex Barrere MON 11AM - 12PM
WED 9:30AM - 11:30AM
SS Conference Room
CH 341 Alper Nicholas Fusco TUE 5PM - 7PM
THU 2PM - 3PM
SS 107

Computer Science

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CS 110 Erdil Ryan Rogers MON 4PM - 7PM
HC 109A Computer Lab
Cs 110 Nicole San-Filippo Email for Appointment
CS 110/111 Erdil Megan Sninsky TUE 10AM - 11:30AM
WED 11:30AM - 1PM
West Campus - 3rd Floor - Section B Cubicles
CS 113 Ian Senerth Email for Appointment
CS 171 Joseph Marriott Email for Appointment
CS 215 Charles Escott Email for Appointment

Economics

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
EC 202 Trudeau Michael Azzariti THU 8AM - 11AM
SS 107
EC 313 Trudeau Sarah Riccio Email for Appointment
Martire W327
EC 491 Elena Burke Email for Appointment

Engineering Explorations

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
ENGR 101 Kaya Lucinda Cahill WED 11AM - 2PM
West Campus W-1-L

English

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
ENG 201 Kilgallen Julia Fama MON & THU 10AM - 12PM
SS 107

Exercise Science

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
EX 250 Stannard Louis Castro Email for Appointment
SSB 108
EX 250 Stannard Bianca De Lucia THU 11:15AM - 1:15PM
CHE Library
EX 252 Suhie Cynthia Felizardo Email for Appointment
EX 253  Christina Gotthold Email for Appointment
EX 260 Moran Glenn Russo TUE 12PM - 3PM
SS 110
EX 293 Suhie Isabella Goddard MON 2PM - 5PM
Library
EX 362 Ronai Bridget Nolan TUE 1PM - 4PM
SS 106
EX 362 Ronai Nicholas Ferraro FRI 12PM - 3PM
SS 110

Finance

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
FN 215 Gorman Kayla Hohenstein TUE 12:20PM - 3:30PM
Martire 3rd Floor Cubicles
FN 215 Gorman Megan Uhrynowski WED 11AM - 2PM
Martire Lobby
FN 351 Evan Velleca Email for Appointment

Foreign Language

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
French Alejandro Hayes-Meizoso Email for Appointment
Italian Gianna Deangelis Email for Appointment
Spanish Gloria Perkins Email for Appointment

Management

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
MGT 375 Chris Danna Email for Appointment

Marketing

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
MK 201 Shaun Gordon Email for Appointment

Mathematics

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
MA 105 Romanksy Sabrina Sloan TUE 1PM - 4PM
Library
MA 105 Papachristos Mikayla Amato TUE 10:30AM - 12PM
FRI 12:30PM - 2PM
SS 106
MA 105/106 Petrakos Monique Marcano Email for Appointment
M302
MA 109 Markman David Falcone Email for Appointment
MA 131A Boyle Bianca De Lucia TUE 5PM - 8PM
SS 110
MA 133 Pappano Curtis Topper TUE 10AM - 1PM
SS 110
MA 140 Gopalakrishnan Sarah Riccio TUE 1PM - 4PM
SS 107
MA 140D Raymond Morgan Bartholomew Email for Appointment
SS 106
MA 151 Boyle Lauren Bolcar TUE 2PM - 5PM
SS 106
MA 151 Molitierno Michael Bubolo TUE 2PM - 3:30PM
WED 3PM - 4:30PM
SS 110

Media And Communication

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
CM 222A Russo Danielle Veronie FRI 2PM - 4:45PM
In Class

Nursing

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
NUR 101 Youngblood Cynthia Stempert Email for Appointment
St. Vincent's Campus
NU 126 Leal Kaylee Boegel SUN 9AM - 12PM
SC 204
NU 205 Dietmann Marissa Sornoza TUE 8AM - 11AM
CHE Skills Lab
NU 205 Dietmann Kolbie Brenner MON 11AM - 2PM
CHE
NU 205 Dietmann Bryana Rivera Hagarty Email for Appointment
NU 205 Dietmann Laura Dolan TUE 4PM - 7PM
CHE N353
NU 205 Dietmann Tara Einwechter MON 11AM - 2PM
NU 205 Dietmann Allison O'Reilly TUE 11:15AM - 2:15PM
CHE
NU 205 Dietmann Abigail Palmieri MON 11AM - 2PM
CHE
NU 205 Dietmann Allison Bertolozzi TUE 8AM - 11AM
NU 205  Gillian Guerin Email for Appointment
NU 205  Lauren Porres Email for Appointment
NU 205  Sarah Quinn Email for Appointment
NU 205  Casey Rioux Email for Appointment
NU 205L McKinnon Kelly Aarons TUE 1:15PM - 4:15PM
CHE Nursing Skills Lab
NU 205/220 McKinnon Kelsey Gibbs Email for Appointment
CHE Library
NU 205/220 McKinnon Erica Cardinuto MON 10:30AM - 1:30PM
CHE N353 Skills Lab
NU 205/220 McKinnon Corey Bodak MON 8AM - 11AM
CHE 3rd Floor
NU 205/220 Dietmann/McKinnon Olivia Lyon TUE 8AM - 11AM
CHE
NU 220 McKinnon Christa Marzitelli Email for Appointment
NU 220 Sarah Wagner Email for Appointment 
NU 220 McKinnon Kimberly Pracilio THU 1:15PM - 4:15PM
CHE Nursing Lab
NU 220 Dietmann Hailee Velazquez MON 2:45PM - 5PM
Nursing Lab
NU 220 Dietmann/McKinnon Lauren Somers TUE 4PM - 7PM
CHE Library
NU 220 Mera Mckenna MON 8 AM - 11 AM
CHP LAB
NU 300 Carrano Rebecca Rutkiewicz WED 1PM - 4PM
CHE Library
NU 300 Carrano Paige Lender SUN 3:30PM - 6:30PM
CHE Library
NU 300 Carrano Nicole Giordano TUE 1PM - 4PM
CHE Library
NU 330 Yost Hannah Rojas WED 11:15AM - 2:15PM
CHE Library
NU 330 Yost Savannah Lodge TUE 1PM - 4PM
CHE Library
NU 330 Yost Morgan Yacovelli SUN 7PM - 10PM
CHE
NU 330 Yost Dana Beneventano WED 11:30AM - 2:30PM
CHE Library
NU 330 Yost Allyson Noble MON 5PM - 8PM
CHE Library
NU 300 Taylor Fuhr Email for Appointment
NU 300 Nicole Giordano Email for Appointment
NU 374 Taylor Flohr Email for Appointment
NU 374 Foito Jessica Poole SUN 2PM - 5PM
CHE
NU 374 Foito Elizabeth Connolly MON & WED 12:15PM - 1:45PM
CHE Library
NU 374 Foito Lizete Dos Santos WED 12PM - 3PM
CHE Library
NU 374 Foito/Cole Jacob Masco WED 11AM - 2PM
CHE Library

Philosophy

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PH 221/274/354 Matthew Depietro Email for Appointment

Physical Therapy

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PT 611 Andrew Kalach Email for Appointment

Physics

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PY 111 Bridget Nolan Email for Appointment

Political Science

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PO 122 Jared Sullivan Email for Appointment

Psychology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
PS 110 Charles Escott Email for Appointment
PS 110/382 Kathleen Castrilli Email for Appointment
PS 302 Yeater Adriana Forcucci MON 9:45AM - 12:45PM
SS 107

Religion

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
TRS 264 Emily Claus Email for Appointment

Social Work

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
All Levels Osborne Courtney Paccione FRI 10:30AM - 1:30PM
Roncolli Hall Second floor
All Levels Osborne Amber Baker WED 2PM - 4PM
FRI 12PM - 1PM
SS 110

Sociology

Course CLA/Tutor Availability/Appointment Scheduler
SO 254 Victoria Boughton Email for Appointment
SO 372/382 Lilley Laura James WED 2PM - 5PM

 

JLC Online Writing Lab: Submission is easy! Simply fill out the OWL Submission Form each time you submit a paper.
Writing and Math Tutors: Make an appointment!

Room Code:

  • SS - Sheila Hamilton Student Success Center
  • CHE - Center for Healthcare Education