CLA and Tutor Schedule

Fall 2016

If you need to make an appointment with a CLA/student tutor, use the Online Appointment System. For the first time users, Register for an Account.

All student tutors that do not have their scheduled hours posted in this list, you need to email them directly to arrange an appointment.

If you do not find the appointment that you need, or if you have any questions or concerns, contact Jeanne Galog at galogj@sacredheart.edu or 203-371-7820.

Click on the subject name to see schedule

Accounting • Anatomy & Physiology • Art of Thinking • Athletic Training • Biology/MicrobiologyCatholic Intellectual Tradition • Chemistry • Computer Science • Corporate Finance • Economics  English  Exercise Science • Finance • First Year Experience • French • History • Italian • MathematicsMedia Productions • Media Studies • Nursing • Physics  Psychology • Religion  Social Work • Sociology • Spanish 

Accounting

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
AC 221/AC 222/DelFavero Timothy Kelly Email for Appointment
SS 110
AC 221/222 DelFavero Tucker Hackett Email for Appointment
SS 106

Anatomy & Physiology

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location

A & P Courses

Prof. Nishan By Appointment
BI 127 Leal Natalie Kendall Email for Appointment
SC 204
BI 127 Leal Natalie Kendall SAT 9AM – 12PM
SC 204
BI 206 Leal Lindsey Lucas Email for Appointment
SS 106
BI 206/208 Leal Maureen Lewis SAT 6PM – 9PM
Other
BI 206/208 Leal Katrina Borges Email for Appointment
SS 106
BI 207/209 Leal Katrina Borges Email for Appointment
SS 106
BI 206/208 Leal Bethany Halliwell SUN 12PM – 3PM
SC 204
BI 206/208 Leal Sydney Connolly SUN 9AM – 12PM
SC 204
BI 206/208/126/127 Leal Dani Warnken SUN 3PM – 6PM
SC 204
BI 128 Leal Athony Iandoli SAT 12PM – 3PM
Other

Art of Thinking

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
AoT Prof. Lou Howe Schedule an appointment
FLO 125 Howe Grace Tutunjian WED 1PM – 2:30PM
SS 110
FLO 125 Howe Grace Tutunjian WED 1PM – 2:30PM
THURS 10:30AM – 12PM

SS 110
FLO 125-GN/125-NN Purves Leanne Scorcia MON 10:30AM – 12PM
TUE 4PM – 5:30PM

SS 110
FLO 125 Paone Isabella Goddard TUE 12PM - 1:30PM & 3:30PM – 5PM
SS 106
FLO 125-VN/125-UN Stiltner Trent Thompson TUE 3PM – 5PM
SS 106
FLO 125 Purves Dale Mack Email for Appointment
SS 110

Athletic Training

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
AT 239 Miyashita Natalie Hunt TBD
AT 129 Diakogeorgiou Alyssa Ingmanson TUE 8PM – 9PM
1-C-35 Cambridge
AT 125 Mentone Brian Hogan WED 8AM – 10AM
Cambridge
AT 239/240 Miyashita Chris Cote SUN 9AM – 12PM
Other
AT 239A Miyashita Douglas Terrone SUN 10AM – 12PM
SS 110
AT 239 Miyashita Jordan Velez THURS 11AM – 1PM
Other
AT 125 Mentone Matt Welch SUN
AT Lab Cambridge
AT 241 DeMartini Jennifer Kiggins SUN 3PM
SS 106
AT 129 Diakogeorgiou Catherine Perdion TBD
Other
AT 129 Diakogeorgiou Christina Fratto FRI 11AM – 12PM
AT Lab

Biology/Microbiology

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location

Biology - All Levels

John Nishan By Appointment
BI 111 Beekey Michaela Davies Email for Appointment
JLC
BI 111/112 Beekey Gabrielle Gontarek TUE 4PM – 5PM
WED 11AM – 1PM

SS 106
BI 113/114 Jareb Cassandra Lew Email for Appointment
SS 110
BI 111/113 Beekey Brad Cingolani TUE 4PM – 7PM
SS 106
BI 111/112 Beekey Brooke Chesler TUE 1:30PM – 3PM
THURS 2PM – 3:30PM

SS 106
BI 111 Beekey Kelly Scanlon WED 2PM – 5PM
SS 110
BI 111/112/113/114 Beekey Emma Madden WED 5:30PM - 8:30PM
SS 106
BI 111/112 Beekey Kendra Sherman Email for Appointment
Library, first floor
BI 111/112/113/114 Beekey Patrick Cabana TUE 12:30PM - 2:30PM
Other
BI 111/112/113/114 Beekey Ewelina Zambrzycka TUE 6:15PM - 8:15PM
FRI 11:15AM - 12:15PM
SS 106
BI 111 Stopper Tiffany Abraham SS 106

Catholic Intellectual Tradition

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
CIT 201-C Benjamini Tara Connelly TUE 12:30PM - 2:30PM
WED 6PM – 7PM
SS 107
CIT 201-G Greeley Theresa Chiozzi WED 2PM – 5PM
SS 110

Chemistry

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
CH 151 Strada Sahajahan Ashraf MON 11AM - 12:15PM
TUE 12:15PM – 2PM
SS 106
CH 117 Strada Caitlin Campbell FRI 4PM – 7PM
SS 106
CH 341 Alper Jenna Lynch THURS 4PM – 7PM
SS 110

Computer Science

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
CS 232 McCloud Sumantha Nalli WED 11AM – 2PM
HC 105
CS 603 Abdelfattah Siva Prasad Raghumanda WED 2PM – 5PM
SS 106
CS 500 Merly Gopa Raju Poranki MON 3PM – 6PM
SS 107
CS 171A Sardo Cody Richard WED 12:30PM - 3:30PM
HC 109A
CS 113 Kinber Ryan Rogers MON 3:30PM - 4:30PM
WED 2PM – 4PM

HC 108
CS 621 Wrinkle Betsy James FRI 3PM - 6PM
Other
CS 571-B McCloud Aravind Kannan Ravikumar THUR 2PM – 5PM
W238
CS 571 McCloud Gowthami Volete WED 2PM - 5PM
Other
CS 500 Honda Hrushang Patel THUR 2PM - 5PM
CS 109
CS 110 A/110 B/111 A Matthews Jason Stevens WED 2PM – 4PM
FRI 10AM – 11AM

Computer Science Tutoring Center
CS 110/111 Matthews Josh Fondini MON 3:30PM - 4:45PM
THURS 3PM - 4:45PM

HC 109

Corporate Finance

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
FN 351 Lyons Jacob Friar THURS 9AM – 12PM
SS 107

Economics

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
EC 203-AO Mamun James Chiavaro WED 8AM – 11AM
SS 106
EC 203 Mamun Stephanie Whelan WED 9AM – 12PM
SS 106
EC 202/203 Mamun Zoe Kelly TUE 6:30PM - 9:30PM
SS 107

English

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
ENG 271 August Alexa Kober Email for Appointment
SS 106

Exercise Science

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
EX 250 Bjerke Rebecca Hinckley WED 10AM – 12PM
TBD
EX 230 Greer Jarrett Michaels WED 1PM
SS 106
EX 250 Bjerke Kyle Stapleton TUE 4PM – 6PM
Human Performance Lab
EX 362 Ronai Kristen Mourao MON 5:30PM - 6:30PM
THURS 9:30AM - 11:30AM
SS 107
EX 250 Bjerke Allison Gibbons TUE 12PM – 2PM
Cambridge Human Lab
EX 100 Wherley Margaret Rolfe TUE 1PM - 4PM
Library
EX 250L Mychalczuk Matthew Manzo THURS 6PM - 8PM
SS 106
EX 250 Bjerke Nick Waltz THURS 10AM – 11AM
WED 10AM – 12PM
SS 106
EX 253 Suhie Brendan Godup Email for Appointment
UC 104
EX 100 Wherley Roy Colter WED 12PM – 3PM
SS 106
EX 100 Stannard Kristen Pepitone TUE 1PM - 2:30PM
THURS 3PM - 4:30PM

SS 110
EX 250 Bjerke Kimberly McNally TUE 2PM – 4PM
Other

Finance

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
FN 351 Lyons Jordan Minello MON 1PM – 4PM
SS 106
FN 215 Mamun Joseph Choiniere WED 10:30AM - 12:30PM
FRI 10:30AM - 11:30AM

SS 110

First Year Experience

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
FYCH 125 Habboush Renee Russo FRI 10AM – 11AM & 3:30PM - 5:30PM
SS 110

French

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
All French courses Marrone David Bocach Email for Appointment
SS 107

History

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
HI 100 Curran  Tessa Kielbasa MON 3:30PM - 6:30PM
SS 106
HICC 101AH Curran Rachel Zacharczyk TUE 2:45PM - 4:45PM
WED 11:30AM - 12:30PM
SS 110
HICC 101 Curran Meagan Schantz Email for Appointment
SS 106
HI 101 Curran Olivia Traina Email for Appointment
Library

Italian

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
IT 271 Marrone Francesco Scarano Email for Appointment
SS 106
IT 283 Marrone Brianna Zensky Email for Appointment
SS 106

Mathematics

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
MA 151 Boyle Michael Bubolo MON & TUE 2PM - 3:30PM
SS 110
MA 151 Boyle Michael Bubolo MON 3PM - 4:30PM
TUE 2PM - 3:30PM
SS 110
MA 140 Goss Mackenzie Syron MON 2PM – 4PM
WED 11AM – 12PM

SS 110
MA 107A Stockton Megan Roebuck TUE 7PM - 8:30PM
THURS 7PM - 8:30PM
SS 106
MA 131 Ward Cariann Johnson TUE 2:30PM - 5:30PM
SS 110
MA 107A Stockton Megan Roebuck MON 7:45PM – 9PM
THURS 7PM - 8:45PM
SS 106
MA 105 Papachristos Shannon Williams MON 4PM – 6PM
THURS 4PM – 5PM
SS 107
MA 107B Oliver Hannah Rennie TUE 12:30PM - 1:30PM
WED 3:30PM - 4:30PM
SS 106
MA 151 Lazowski Nicole San Filippo THURS 12:30PM - 3:30PM
Other
All levels Gabby Barberi Email for Appointment
JLC
All levels Papachristos Dale Mack Email for Appointment
SS 110
MA 151 Lazowski Nicole San Filippo TUE 3:30PM - 5:30PM
THURS 12:30PM - 2:30PM
Other
MA 151 Lazowski Arianna Leo WED 2PM – 5PM
SS 107
All levels Angelo Ciambriello SS 107
MA 140 Goss Jennifer McMahon TUE 2:30PM -  5:30PM
SS 110

MA 133 Pappano

Curtis Topper WED 1PM – 4PM
SS 110
MA 107A Stockton Megan Roebuck Email for Appointment
SS 106

Media Productions

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
CM 102 Naclerio Eric Torrens WED 2PM – 5PM
Martire

Media Studies

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
CM 222-A Russo Kristen Maurer FRI 9:30AM - 12:15PM
Studio A
CM 102 Naclerio Brendan Capuano Email for Appointment
Martire
CM 102 Naclerio Leo Williams SS 106

Nursing

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
NU 220 Pallotto-Russo Marissa Gavilan TUE 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Other
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Laina Iuele WED 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Other
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Kelly Castro MON 11:30AM - 2:30PM
Cambridge
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Laura Backus MON 8AM – 11AM
Cambridge Lab 2-N-03
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Gina Sorrentino WED 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Cambridge Lab
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Gabriella Iadevaia THURS 5PM – 8PM
Other
NU 330 Yost Becky Smith SS 106
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Emily Hoffer MON 11:30AM - 2:30PM
Cambridge
NU 220/205 Pallotto-Russo Stefanie Falcone WED 5PM – 8PM
Other
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Brianne Melillo THURS 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Other
NU 300 Davidson Kathleen Shea Email for Appointment
Other
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Andrea Macaulay THURS 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Cambridge Nursing Lab
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Jenna Hoffman TUE 5PM – 8PM
Nursing Lab
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Colleen Dalton MON 8AM – 11AM
Lab 1 Cambridge
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Gabriella Iadevaia THURS 5PM – 8PM
Cambridge Nursing Lab 1
NU 300 Davidson Brianna Paolini WED 4PM – 6PM
Cambridge 2-C-14
NU 205/220 Pallotto-Russo Jillian Santini TUE 5PM – 8PM
Cambridge
NU 300 Davidson Emily Cusick MON 4PM – 6PM
Cambridge

Physics

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
All levels Samantha Pignatelli

Email for Appointment

All levels Hadley Spagna

Email for Appointment


Psychology

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
PS 335 Miserendino Nicholas Patino TUE 2:15PM - 3:45PM
WED 2PM - 3:30PM
SS 107

Religion

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
CIT 202 Honors Greeley Nicole Esposito WED 11AM -1PM
THURS 11AM – 12PM
SS 107
CIT Courses Greeley Sarah Morris TUE 5PM – 7PM
WED 5:30PM - 7:30PM
SS 110
CIT Courses Greeley Adyel Duran MON 11AM
SS 107

Social Work

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
SW 265 Cross-Denny Elizabeth Florentine FRI 3PM
Roncalli Hall Social Work Dept
Social Work Courses Cross-Denny Shauna Santos-Dempsey MON 3PM – 4PM
FRI 12:30PM - 2:30PM

Social Work Offices
All courses Cross-Denny Allison Imhoff WED 2PM – 5PM
Roncalli 2nd Floor (Social Work Offices)

Sociology

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
SO 382 Lilley Kristin Zimmerman Email for Appointment
Library

Spanish

Course CLA/Tutor Hours/Location
SP 101-212 Mascia Alison Hoag MON 8AM – 11AM
All Spanish Courses Mascia Savannah Lobo Email for Appointment
SS 107
SP 101 Munday Leah Forbes WED 11AM - 2PM
SS 107
SP 101-112 Mascia Colleen Quinn MON 11AM - 1:45PM
SS 106

 

JLC Online Writing Lab: Submission is easy! Simply fill out the OWL Submission Form each time you submit a paper.
Writing and Math Tutors: Make an appointment!

Room Code:

  • SS - Student Success Building