CLA and Tutor Schedule

Fall 2014

Click on the subject name to see schedule

Accounting • Anatomy & Physiology • Art of Thinking • Athletic Training • Biology & Microbiology • Chemistry • Computer Science • Criminal Justice • Exercise Science • Finance • French • History • Italian • Math • Media Studies • Music • Nursing • Philosophy • Physics • Political Science • Psychology • Social Work • Sociology • Spanish • Writing • Online Writing Service

Fall 2014 Schedule

 SUBJECT TUTOR HOURS
ACCOUNTING                                                                                                                      
ALL LEVELS PROFESSOR ALAN DELFAVERO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
AC 221/222
DELFAVERO
MATT WARD EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
AC 221/222
STEWART
LINDSAY CLAVETTE WED 1-4 PM (JLC)
AC 221 GAVIN LOMAZZO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
AC 222 KYLE MARTIN EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY  
  PROFESSOR PETER EMBRIANO M.D. EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
BI 127/128 NICOLE MIKSINSKI THURS 3:30-6:30 PM (SC204)
BI 127/128 ROSE O'HALLORAN SAT 3-6 PM (SC204)
BI 127/128 LAURA QUILTER SUN 9 AM -12 PM, (SC204)
BI 127/128 KEVIN STIMMEL SUN 6-9 PM (SC204)
BI 127/128 SAMANTHA ABEL SAT 9 AM -NOON (SC204)
BI 127/128 YARITZA GRANT SAT 12-3 PM (SC204)
BI 127/128 JILLIAN KALBERER SUN 12-3 PM (SC204)
BI 127/128 BROOKLYN GONZALEZ EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
BI 127/128 STEPHANIE DOSSOPOULOS SUN 3-6 PM (SC204)
THE ART OF THINKING  
FLO 125
CURRAN
CRISTINA MARTELLO MON 7-9 PM THURS 7-8 PM (JLC)
FLO 125
HABBOUSH
MOLLY STEWART MON 12:30-1:30 PM, TUES 3:30-4:30 PM, THURS 3:30-4:30 PM (JLC)
FYCH-125 (FLO 125)
HABBOUSH
FRANCIS DIVISCONTI TUES/THURS 3:15-4:45 PM (JLC)
FLO 125
PIERCE
BRENDAN WARDLOW WED 3:30-5 PM, FRI 2-3:30 PM (JLC)
FLO 125
CAIN
SHAUNA SANTOS DEMPSEY WED 3-6 PM (JLC)
FLO 125
PURVES
LEANNE SCORCIA WED 3-6 PM  (JLC)
FLO 125 KELLY ANTIMISIARIS WED 11-12:30, THURS 6:15-7:15 PM (JLC)
FLO 125 PROFESSOR LOU HOWE TUES 2:45-3:15 & 7-9:30 PM, THURS 2:45-4:45 PM & 7-9:30, FRI 2:45-3:15 SIGN UP IN HC 135
ATHLETIC TRAINING  
AT 125
MIYASHITA
KAITLYN NADLER WED 7-9 PM (CAMBR)
AT 129
MIYASHITA
NICOLE CASTELLUCCI MON 8-11 PM (PITT CENTER)
AT 239
MIYASHITA
VINCENZO RECINE SUN 1-3 PM (AT LAB)
AT 241 L
MIYASHITA
JOSEPH ERDOS SUN 4-6 PM (JLC)
BIOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY  
BI 111/112 SAMANTHA BALESTRIERI WED 2:30-4 THURS 12:30-2 PM (JLC)
BI 111/112 ALEXANDRIA BOERING MON 4-5 PM, FRI 3-5 PM (JLC)
BI 111/112 KEARA BOHANNON MON 7-9 PM, TUES 3:30-4:30 PM (JLC)
BI 111/112 SARAH DEWOLF THURS 9-NOON (JLC)
BI 111/112 KIMBERLY D'ADAMO WED/FRI 10:30-11:30 AM (JLC)
BI 111/112 ALEXA BRIGGS EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
BI 111/112 ALLISON RIGGS EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
BI 161-162 KERRIANN CAHILLANE EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
CHEMISTRY  
CHCC103
HABBOUSH
MICHAELA LACHANCE MON 5:15-8:15 PM (JLC)
CH 153 REGINA PALMIERI EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
CH 221
FARBER
KEVIN HESS MON 12:30-1:30, WED 2-4 PM (JLC)
CH 341
ALPER
KRYSTAL SCINTO THURS 9:30 -11 AM, MON 5-6:30 PM (JLC)
CHEMISTRY PROFESSOR ALEX FEKETE EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
COMPUTER SCIENCE  
CS 100/106
MCCLOUD
SURYA SINDHU PATHURI TUES 6:30-9:30 PM (JLC)
CS 113
KINBER
MALVINA REINHOLD MON 11:20-12:30, TUES 5-7 PM (HC109)
CS 110/111/500
MATHEWS
CHRIS BLAZEK MON 2:30-5 PM, FRI 1-3:30 PM (HC109)
CS 171
SARDO
CODY RICHARD WED 3-6 PM (HC109)
CS 500/504
HONDA
DINESH KOLUGURI FRI 12-3 (HC109)
CS 563/564
MCCLOUD
THARUN KOLLIPARA MON 1-2 PM, HC109, THURS 5-7 PM, WED 2-5 (HC105) FRI 6-9 (HC111)
CS 563
MCCLOUD
PICHIKARI DEVANAND SAT 9:30-12:30 (HC109)
CS 571
MCCLOUD
PRASHANTH KOTHA MON 2-5 PM (HC109)
CS 533A
MCCLOUD
VIVEK KATTA EMAIL FOR TUTOR HOURS
CRIMINAL JUSTICE  
CJ101/120
MORRIS
ELIZABETH BERGMAN TUES 7:30-8:30PM, WED 12:10-2:10 (JLC)
EXERCISE SCIENCE  
EX 100
WHERLEY
JAIMEE SZUPIANY WED 1-4 PM, (JLC)
EX 100
BJERKE
SAHAJAN ASHROF MON 2-3, THURS 2-5 PM (JLC)
EX 100 DOUG DZEMA WED 4-7 PM (JLC)
EX 230
PRICE
JAMIE O'DONOGHUE MON 1-3 PM WED 2-3 PM (JLC)
EX 230 SAMANTHA SAPIENZA WED 2:30-5:30 PM (JLC)
EX 250
BJERKE
EMILY KISS TUES 12-2 (LAB)
EX 250
BJERKE
KATERINA PARLAMUS TUES 4:20-5:20 PM (JLC)
EX 250
BJERKE
STEPHANIE RUSSO TUES 8-10 AM (LAB)
EX 250
BJERKE
COLLEEN SEMENICK TUES 4-6 PM (N. LAB)
EX 253
SUHIE
ALLISON COLL MON 1:30-3 PM TUES 3-4:40 PM (JLC)
EX 260
MORAN
CHRIS SPAGNOLETTI MON 7:30-9:30 PM (JLC)
EX 362
RONAI
KYLE ROGERS WED 6:30-9:30 PM (JLC)
FINANCE  
FN 215, 315 PROFESSOR ALAN DELFAVERO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
FN 215 KYLE MARTIN EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
FRENCH
FRENCH
ALL LEVELS
JACKSLYNE MYRTIL EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
HISTORY  
HI CC101
ALL SECTIONS
SAMUEL JAREB WED 5-8 PM (JLC)
HI CC101
ALL SECTIONS
MCKENNA WEIGAND MON 6-9 PM (JLC)
HI CC101
CURRAN
JULIANNA MOLA MON 12:30-1:30 PM, TUES 3:30-4:30 PM, THURS 3:30-4:30 PM (JLC)
HI CC101 TESS PIERAGOSTINI MON 3-6 PM (JLC)
HISTORY
ALL COURSES
PROFESSOR DAVID LINCOLN EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT OR STOP AT THE JLC TO MAKE APPT.
ITALIAN
ALL LEVELS ALLYSON O'CONNOR EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
MATH  
MA 105
PAPACHRISTOS
CATHERINE ZELEPSKY WED 4-7 PM (JLC)
MA 107
STOCKTON
JILLIANNA LENOCI SUN/MON 7-8:30 PM (JLC)
MA 107 
STOCKTON
STEPHANIE LOWE THURS 5:30-6:30 PM (MAIN LEV. LIB)
MA 109
MARKMAN
EMILLIA BIALY THURS 11:30-1, SAT 2-3:30 PM, (JLC)
MA 131
BOYLE
EMILY CORRICE MON 1-3:30 PM, TUES 1-2:30 PM (JLC)
MA 131
LAZOWSKI
NOELLA ALESSANDRO WED 2-3:30 PM, FRI 1:30-3 PM (JLC)
MA 131
KAPOOR
LAUREN TAYLOR WED 3-3:45, FRI 1:30-5 PM (JLC)
MA 133
PAPPANO
JESSICA WILBERT WED 10:30-12:30, THURS 11-NOON (JLC)
MA 140
GOSS
ALYSSA NATARIO MON 3-4:30 PM, WED 2-3:30 PM (JLC)
MA 140
GOSS
VICTORIA COLON MON 1-3 PM, WED 11-NOON (JLC)
MA 153
BOYLE
NICOLE TROMMELEN MON 9:30-11 AM, WED 3:30-5 (JLC)
MA 151
LAZOWSKI
STEPHANIE DYTKO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
MA 151
MOLITIERNO
CHRIS BENNETT WED 1-4 PM (JLC)
MATH
ALL LEVELS
PROFESSOR GREGG CRICHLOW EMAIL FOR APPT
MEDIA STUDIES  
CM 221
ROSS
COURTNEY BUDENHOLZER TUES 4-7 PM, EDIT. LAB
MUSIC  
MU 136
JOHNSTON
TOMMY BIANCO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
NURSING  
NU 205/220
YOST
KRISTIN PIKE TUES 7-10 PM, (N.LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
OLIVIA MARSHALL WED 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
KATELYN KELLY FRI 2-5 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
SARAH TASHEA THURS 5-8 PM (N LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
MELISSA HAGGERTY TUES 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
JAMIE BENNARDO THURS 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
ZUZANNA CIEBIELSKI MON 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220 ALLISON DESTASIO WED 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
JAMIE PIACENZA WED 1-4 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
KAYLA WISNIESKI MON 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
JULIA IANNUCCI TUES 6-9 (N. LAB)
NU 205/220
YOST
KRISTY COSGROVE TUES 5-8 PM (JLC)
NU205/220
YOST
TARA RASMUSSEN THURS 6-9 PM (N. LAB)
NU 220
YOST
KERRIANN CAHILLANE EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
NU 300 MICHELLE SHERIDAN EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
NU 220/330 MEAGHAN ABBOTT FRI 4-7 PM (N. LAB)
NU 300 TONI CHRISTOFORO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
NU 310 CATHERINE CHITTICK EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
NU 310 CHRISTINA BELEZOS TUES 6-9 PM (JLC)
PHILOSOPHY
ALL COURSES GABRIELLE MCMAHON WED 12:30-3:30 PM (JLC)
PHYSICS  
PY 100
VOLO
BIANCA TIBERI TUES 3:30-4:30 PM, WED 2:15-4:45 PM (JLC)
PY105
SLAMET
CAROLINE BERTRAM MON 3-5 PM, THURS 9:30-10:30 AM (JLC)
PY105
SLAMET
ASHIA WRIGHT MON 7-9 PM, WED 1-2 PM (JLC)
POLITICAL SCIENCE  
PO 121
ROSE
JOSHUA MURPHY EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
PSYCHOLOGY  
PS 110 CAITLYN MCMAHON EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
PSY 302
TAYLOR
KARLI RYAN WED 1-4 PM (JLC)
PS 335
YEATER
MEAGHAN MCGANN EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
SPANISH  
ALL LEVELS ERIN FRENCH EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
ALL LEVELS APRIL JAUREGUI EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
ALL LEVELS KARLA CASTRO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
SOCIAL WORK  
CROSS-DENNY CAITLIN DOYLE MON 4-7 PM (JLC)
CROSS-DENNY TESS KALLMEYER WED 2:00-3:30, FRI 2:30-3:30 PM (JLC)
CROSS-DENNY MADISON MERCIER THURS 3-6 PM (JLC)
SOCIOLOGY  
SO 110
LILLEY
MARINA FANCIULLO EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
     
WRITING & MATH TUTORS
Writing and Math Tutors available by appointment

Call 371-7820 or stop by the JLC

     

JLC ONLINE WRITING SERVICE

Denise Lovett
jlconlinewritinglab@sacredheart.edu

Attach paper to email