CLA and Tutor Schedule

Spring 2015

Click on the subject name to see schedule

Accounting • Anatomy & Physiology • Art of Thinking • Athletic Training • Biology & Microbiology • Chemistry • Computer Science • Criminal Justice • Economics  Exercise Science • Finance • French • History • Italian • Math • Media Studies • Music • Nursing • Philosophy • Physics • Political Science • Psychology • Social Work • Sociology • Spanish • Writing • Online Writing Service

Spring 2015 Schedule       

ACCOUNTING          
ALL LEVELS   PROF. ALAN DELFAVERO   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    A-DELFAVERO@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
AC 221/222   MATT WARD     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    WARDM118@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
AC 221   GAVIN LOMAZZO     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    LOMAZZOG@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
AC 222   KYLE MARTIN     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    martink4@mail.sacredheart.edu  
             
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY            
BI 128/129   ROSE O'HALLORAN     SAT 3-6 PM (SC204)
LEAL   OHALLORANR48@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 128/129   SAMANTHA ABEL     SAT 9-NOON (SC204)
LEAL   ABELS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 128/129   YARITZA GRANT     SAT 12-3 (SC204)
LEAL   GRANTY@MAIL.SACREDHART.EDU  
             
BI 128/129   JILLIAN KALBERER     SUN 12-3PM (SC204)
LEAL   KALBERERJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 128/129   STEPHANIE DOSSOPOULOS   SUN 3-6 PM (SC204)
LEAL   DOSSOPOULOSS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 128/129   REBECCA LEE     SUN 6-9 PM (SC204)
LEAL   LEER57@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 128/129   TAYLOR LAUDER     FRI 5-8 PM (SC204)
LEAL   LAUDERT@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    PROF. PETER EMBRIANO M. D   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    PEMBRIANO@COX.NET    
             
    PROF. PULCINI-BUTTINE   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    PULCINI-BUTTINEM@SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    KEN RUBIN     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    RUBINK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    BROOKLYN GONZALEZ   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    GONZALEZB14@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
THE ART OF THINKING        
FLO 125   CRISTINA MARTELLO   TUES 7-10 PM (JLC)
CURRAN   MARTELLOC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   JUSTIN TEDESCHI     WED 12:30-3:30 PM (JLC)
KOFFER   TEDESCHIJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   DEVIN TOWNE     MON 2-4 PM TUES 2-3 PM (JLC)
PIERCE   TOWNED@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   JOSEPH CHOINIERE     MON 5-6 PM, THUR 5-7 (OUTSIDE JLC)
STILTNER   CHOINIEREJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   DAN COHEN     WED 2-5 PM (JLC)
PAONE   COHEND5@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   LEANNE SCORCIA     WED 2-5 PM (JLC)
PURVES   SCORCIAL@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   KELLY ANTIMISIARIS   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
VENTIMIGLIA   ANTIMISIARISK@MAIL.SCREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   EMMA INDURSKY     MON 3:30-5:30 PM, WED 2-3 PM (JLC)
HOWE   INDURSKYE@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FLO 125   PROF. LOU HOWE     TUES 2:30-3:30 PM, 6:30-7:30 PM; THURS 2:45-4:45
    HOWEL@SACREDHEART.EDU   & 6:30-9:30PM, FRI 2:30-3:30 PM (HC119). SIGN UP IN HC 119
             
FLO 125   SHANNON WILLIAMS     TUES 12:30-2:15 PM, THURS 9:30-10:45 AM (JLC)
BOYLE   WILLIAMSS5@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
ATHLETIC TRAINING          
AT 239   VINCENZO RECINE     WED 5-8 PM (CAM)
MIYASHITA   RECINEV@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BIOLOGY            
BI 112/114   KEARA BOHANNON     MON 8-10 PM, THURS 2-3 PM (JLC)
JAREB   BOHANNONK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 112/114   ALEXA BRIGGS     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
JAREB   BRIGGSA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 112/114   ALEXANDRA BOERING   WED 2:30-4 PM, SAT 1-2:30 PM (JLC)
JAREB   BOERINGA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 112/114   SAMANTHA BALESTRIERI   MON, TUES, THURS 11-NOON (JLC)
JAREB   BALESTRIERIS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 112/114   KIMBERLY D'ADAMO     TUES/WED 10-11:30 AM (JLC)
JAREB   DADAMOK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
BI 161-162   KERRIANN CAHILLANE   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    CAHILLANEK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CHEMISTRY            
CH 117   BRIANA DILEO     TUES 11 AM -2 PM (JLC)
STRADA   DILEOB@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CH 152   REGINA PALMIERI     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
ALKHATIB   PALMIERIR43@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CH 222   KEVIN HESS     MON/TUES 5-6:30 PM (JLC)
FARBER   HESSK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CH 252/254   MATTHEW GADMAN     FRI 9:30AM-12:30  PM (SC119)
HABBOUSH   GADMANM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CH 252/254   JOSEPH FIERRO     FRI 9:30 AM -12:30 PM (AN. LAB)
HABBOUSH   FIERROJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CHEMISTRY   PROFESSOR GREGG CRICHLOW MON 1-2 PM (JLC)
    CRICHLOWG@SACREDHEART.EDU SIGN UP AT JLC
             
CHEMISTRY   PROFESSOR ALEX FEKETE   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    FEKETEA@SACREDHEART.EDU   OR SIGN UP AT JLC
             
COMPUTER SCIENCE        
CS 104   SOURAB DADAPURE     THURS 12:30-3:30 PM (HC 105)
MCCLOUD   DADAPURES@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 106   SURYA SINDHU PATHURI   THURS 10-1 PM (HC109)
MCCLOUD   PATHURIS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 111   JAKE SALOOMY     TUES 2:15-3:15, FRI 1:15-3:15 PM (HC109)
MATHEWS   SALOOMYJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 111   JOHN FALCONE     TUES 1:15-2:15 PM, WED 2:30-4:30 PM (HC109)
MATTHEWS   FALCONEJ89@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 272   RAY FAGAN     WED 1-2:30 PM, FRI 12-1:30 PM (HC109)
KINBER   FAGANR@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 233   BRENDAN RITTER     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
MATTHEWS   RITTERB@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS- JAVA SCRIPT   VIKAS LINGAM     WED 2-5 PM (HC 109)
LAURASI   LINGAMV@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 500   ANIKET SARKAR     WED 2-5 PM (HC109)
HONDA   SARKARA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS -INTRO -JAVA   AJAY A. VEERAVALLI   THURS 3-6 PM (HC109)
LAURASI   VEERAVALLIA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 550   NAGARJUN GUTHA     FRI 2-5 PM (HC 109)
CANAPETTI   GUTHAN@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 563   AMRUTA KHADYE     MON 10 AM -1 PM (HC109)
SULA   KHADYEA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 563/564   THARUN KOLLIPARA     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
MCCLOUD   KOLLIPARAT@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 563   PROJACTA KHOPKAR   THURS 11-1 PM (JLC)
SULA   KHOPKARP@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 571   SIRKANTH CHAPALA     TUES 4-5, WED 12-2 PM (HC109)
MCCLOUD   CHAPALAS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CS 620   VARMA ADDEPALLI     MON 2-5 PM (HC109)
COHEN   ADDEPALLIV@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CRIMINAL JUSTICE          
CJ101/120        
MORRIS   BERGMANE10@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
             
ECONOMICS          
EC 101/202/203   PROF. ALAN DELFAVERO   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    A-DELFAVERO@SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EC 202   ANTHONY SAVIO     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
KRATEN   SAVIOA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EC 202/203   ADRIA ABBOUD     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
MAMUM   ABBOUDA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EXERCISE SCIENCE          
EX 100   SAHAJAN ASHROF     WED 2-5 PM (JLC)
BJERKE   SAHAJANA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 100   DAVID BODDEN     MON 6:30-9:30 PM (JLC)
WHERLEY   BODDEND@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 230   SAMANTHA SAPIENZA   WED 1-4 PM (JLC)
GREER   SAPIENZAS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 250   CARLY CAVAGNARO   TUES 4-6 PM (HPLAB)
BJERKE   CAVAGNAROC12@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 250   CHRISTIANNA FULFORD   TUES 10-12NOON (HPL) CAMBRIDGE
BJERKE   FULFORDC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 250   JONATHAN GOLDFARB   TUES 2-4 PM (HPL)
BJERKE   GOLDFARBJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 253   ALLISON COLL     MON/THURS 2-3:30 PM (JLC)
SUHIE   COLLA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 260   CHRIS SPAGNOLETTI   THURS 7-10 PM (JLC)
MORAN   SPAGNOLETTIC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
EX 362   CAROLINE BERTRAM     WED 3:15-5:15 PM, THURS 2-3 (JLC)
RONAI   BERTRAMC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FINANCE            
FN 215, 315   PROF. ALAN DELFAVERO   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    A-DELFAVERO@SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FN 215   KYLE MARTIN     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    MARTINK4@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
FN 215,
351 A & B
  MARGARET MCCABE   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
LYONS   MCCABEM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
HISTORY            
HI CC101   SAMUEL JAREB     TUES 6-9 PM (JLC)
ALL SECTIONS   JAREBS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
HI CC101   JULIANNA MOLA     MON 2-4, WED 2:30-3:30 PM (JLC)
CURRAN   MOLAJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
HI CC101   TESS PIERAGOSTINI     TUES 3-6 PM (JLC)
    PIERAGOSTINIT@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
HICC101   ALYSA WILLIAMS     WED 3-5 PM (JLC)
NACLERIO   WILLIAMSA64@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
HICC101   RACHEL ZACHARCZYK   THURS 2-5 PM (JLC)
    ZACHARCZYKR@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
ALL COURSES   PROF. DAVID LINCOLN   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    LINCOLND@SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MATH            
MA 109   EMILLIA BIALY     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    BIALYE@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 131   ELIZABETH BERGMAN   WED 11AM-2 PM (JLC)
PAPACHRISTOS   BERGMANE10@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 131   LAUREN TAYLOR     WED 9:30 AM-12:30 PM (JLC)
LAZOWSKI   TAYLORL@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 131   MARIA SCHAWB     TUES 6-9 PM (JLC)
WARD   SCHAWBM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 131    CAITLYN SLUSSER     TUES 5-6:30 PM, THURS 4:30-6 PM (JLC)
BOYLE   SLUSSERC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 101   ALYSSA NATARIO     THURS 2-5 PM (JLC)
GOSS   NATARIOA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 152   NICOLE TROMMELEN   MON 3:30-5, TUES 5-6:30 PM (JLC)
LAZOWSKI   TROMMELENN@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MA 151   MATT COLE     MON 12:45-1:45 PM (LIB CAFÉ); THURS 11:45-
LAZOWSKI   COLEM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU 1:45 PM (LIB CAFÉ)
             
MA 152   CHRIS BENNETT     WED 2-4, THURS 3:30-4:30 PM (LC)
MOLITIERNO   BENNETTC@SACREDHEART.EDU    
             
MATH   PROF. GREGG CRICHLOW   EMAIL FOR APPT
ALL LEVELS   CRICHLOWG@SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
MEDIA STUDIES          
CM 102 B   MELANIE HOLEC     WED 2-3:30 PM, THURS 10:30 AM-NOON (JLC)
GOLDA   HOLECM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CM 102   CHRISTIAN CARTER     WED & FRI  12-2 (FLEXIBLE HOURS) (MS LAB)
GOLDA   CARTERC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES & CULTURES
             
FRENCH   JACKSLYNE MYRTIL     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
ALL LEVELS   MYRTILJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    WILLOW HOLSCHUH     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    HOLSCHUHW@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    KEI TSUKAMOTO     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    TSUKAMOTOK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
ITALIAN            
ALL LEVELS   ALLYSON O'CONNOR   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    OCONNORA198@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    ALEXIA PAPPALARDO   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    PAPPALARDOA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    JOSEPH DICOSTANZO   EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    DICOSTANZOJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
    KARLI RYAN     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    RYANK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
SPANISH            
ALL LEVELS   ERIN FRENCH     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    FRENCHE@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NURSING            
NU 215   CAROLINE WELLS     TUES 4-7 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   WELLSC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   OLIVIA MARSHALL     WED 6-9 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   MARSHALLO@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   KATELYN KELLY     SUN 1-4 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   KELLYK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   SARAH TASHEA     FRI 3-6 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   TASHEAS@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   MEGAN TROLLO     SUN 10AM -1 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   TROLLOM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   JAMIE BENNARDO     WED 8-9:30 AM, 12:30-2 PM (CAMB.. LIBRARY)
FOITO   BENNARDOJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   ZUZANNA CIEBIELSKI   WED 6:30-9:30 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   CIEBIELSKIZ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   KRISTI CHAMBERLAIN   THURS 3-6 PM (NL CAM)
FOITO   CHAMBERLAINK104@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   ALLISON DESTASIO     TUES 5-8 PM (NL CAMB)
FOITO   DESTASIOA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   JAMIE PIACENZA     WED 8-9:30 AM, & 12:30-2 PM (CAM LIBRARY)
FOITO   PIACENZAJ@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU  215   LINDSEY SEVERUD     TUES 6-9 PM (NL CAMB)
FOITO   SEVERUDL@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   ALEXANDRA HANKLA   THURS 3-6 PM (NL CAMB)
FOITO   HANKLAA@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   AMANDA RICCITELLI   THURS 4:30-7:30 PM (CAMB) 
FOITO   RICCITELLIA4@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 215   LINDSEY POST     MON 6-9 PM (NL CAMB)
FOITO   POSTL@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 220   KERRIANN CAHILLANE   MON 4-7 PM, (NL CAMB)
FOITO   CAHILLANEK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 310   MELISSA HAGGERTY     THURS 5-8 PM (NL CAM)
FERRILLO   HAGGERTYM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 340   MICHELLE SHERIDAN     TUES 6-9 PM (NL CAMB)
FERRILLO   SHERIDANM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 220/330   MEAGHAN ABBOTT     MON 6:30-9:30 PM (NL 2 (CAMB)
FERILLO   ABBOTTM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
NU 310   CATHERINE CHITTICK   WED 5-8 PM (NL 2 CAM)
FERRILLO   CHITTICKC@SACREDHEART.EDU    
             
NU 310   ERIN LOCKE     TUES 5-8 PM (NL2 CAM)
FERRILLO   LOCKE@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
PHYSICS            
PY 100   BIANCA TIBERI     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
VOLO   TIBERIB@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
PY105   KRISTIN ZIMMERMAN   MON 7-9 AND  FRI 2-3 PM (JLC)
SLAMET   zimmermank@mail.sacredheart.edu  
             
PY105   ASHIA WRIGHT     WED 11AM-2PM (JLC)
SLAMET   wrighta@mail.sacredheart.edu  
             
PY105   KELSEY TREVELONI     TUES 2-4 PM,THURS 9:30 -10:30 AM (JLC)
SLAMET   TREVELONIK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
PHILOSOPHY          
ALL COURSES   GABRIELLE MCNAMARA   WED 2-5 PM (JLC)
    MCNAMARAG169@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
PSYCHOLOGY          
PS 110   CAITLYN MCMAHON     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
GANNON   MCMAHONC4@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
PS 335   MEAGHAN MCGANN     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
YEATER   MCGANNM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
RELIGION            
FYS 125 TRS   CHRISTINA GOTTHOLD   TUES 5-6:30 PM, THURS 10:30-NOON (JLC)
GREELEY   GOTTHOLDC@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
TRS   MEGHAN COLLINS     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
STILTNER   COLLINSM214@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
SOCIOLOGY            
SO110/373   MARINA FANCIULLO     EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
LILLEY   FANCIULLOM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
SOCIAL WORK          
CROSS-DENNY   CAITLIN DOYLE     MON 4-7 PM (JLC)
    DOYLEC3@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CROSS-DENNY   TESS KALLMEYER     MON 2-5 PM (JLC)
    KALLMEYERK@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  
             
CROSS-DENNY   MADISON MERCIER     HOURS ON WED - EMAIL FOR APPOINTMENT
    MERCIERM@MAIL.SACREDHEART.EDU  

 >>Writing and Math Tutors: Call for appointment at 371-2820 or stop by the JLC

>>JLC Online Writing: attach paper to email and send to JLCONLINEWRITINGLAB@SACREDHEART.EDU