Faculty & Staff Directory

S
NameDepartment & Office
* S.H.A.R.E
Theology and Religious Studies
Rodney Sadler
Public Safety
Ivy Sailer
Occupational Therapy
Wayne Sakal
Physics
Sherif Saleh
Chemistry
Manoushag Samaan
Office of Sponsored Programs
Donald Samatulski
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Gail Samdperil
Athletic Training - Undergraduate
Deborah Samilenko
Information Technology
Carol Samuelson
History
Jessica Samuolis, Ph.D.
Psychology
Emma Sanchez
Upward Bound
John Sanchez
Theology and Religious Studies
Anthony Sandusky
Theology and Religious Studies
Jose Santiago
Management
James Santomier, Ph.D.
Marketing and Sport Management
Deana Santoro-Dillon
Library
Maria Santos
Office of the President
Francesco Sardo
Computer Science And Information Technology
Shannon Sarver
Student Financial Assistance
Ilana Sasson
Theology and Religious Studies
Sherard Savage
Information Technology
Julie Savino
Student Financial Assistance
Gerald Sawyer
Sociology
Joanna Scalabrini
Nursing
Timothy Scannell
Theology and Religious Studies
Stephen Scarpati
Accounting and Information Systems
Ilena Scerbo
Leadership Literacy
Stu Schader
WSHU (radio station)
Nadia Schadlow
Government, Politics and Global Studies
Mary Schaefer
Leadership Literacy
Francesca Schenker
Office of Global Affairs
Sally Schettino
Human Resources
Jeffrey Schietzelt
Management
Alla Schlate
English as a Second Language
Sheelagh M. Schlegel MPH, OTR/L
Occupational Therapy
Dana Schlosser
Physics
Marie Schmidt
Psychology
Richard Schneider
Art and Design
Robert Schott
Finance
Joelle Schrock
WSHU (offices)
Geoffrey Schroder
Nursing
Craig Schulman
Edgerton Center for the Performing Arts
Edward Schultz
Computer Science And Information Technology
Kristin Schweizer
Physical Therapy
Eric Scibek
Exercise Science
Karen Scinto
Computer Science And Information Technology
Alex Scott
Campus Operations
Daniel Searles
Athletic Training - Undergraduate
Hugh Seaton
Marketing and Sport Management
Security Booth
Public Safety
Cima Sedigh, Ed.D.
Teacher Education
Janelle Serrentino
Admissions - Undergraduate
Pennie SesslerBranden
Nursing
David Shaenfield, Ph.D.
Psychology
Patricia Shannon
Nursing
Sumi Sharma
Finance
Michael Shaw
English
Edward Shea
Public Safety
Terrence Sheridan
WSHU (radio station)
Eunsup(Daniel) Shim
Accounting and Information Systems
Sue Shim
Library
Arthur Shippee
Theology and Religious Studies
Therese Shipps
Nursing
Robert Shprintzen
Speech-Language Pathology
* SHU HelpLine
Information Technology
Joshua Shuart., Ph.D.
Marketing and Sport Management
Philip Sicoli
Healthcare Informatics
Salvatore Siconolfi
Public Safety
Salvatore Siconolfi
Information Technology
William Sidarweck
Psychology
Bonnie Signore
William H. Pitt Center Management
Cynthia Silva
Health Science and Leadership
Edinson Silva
Campus Operations
Elizabeth Simmons
Speech-Language Pathology
Sheena Simpkins
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Dharamveer Singh
Management
Cory Sisterhenm
English
Foreign Languages and Cultures
* SJF
Philosophy
* SJF
Theology and Religious Studies
MaryLou Skarzynski
English
Leesa Sklover-Filgate
Music
Jacqueline Skubly
Foreign Languages and Cultures
Angela Skyers
Teacher Education
Marlina Slamet, Ph.D.
Physics
Michelle Slater
Foreign Languages and Cultures
Ian Smith
Management
Lisa Smith
Psychology
Owen Smith
Campus Operations
Kevin Smith
Leadership Literacy
Michael Smith
Information Technology
Sharon Smith
Leadership Literacy
Maggie Smith
Registrar
Jason Smith
Biology
Penny A. Snetsinger, Ph.D.
Chemistry
Joe Sokoloski
Audio Visual
Ryan Sokolowski
Campus Operations
Matthew Somerville
Residential Life
Shivani Sood
Admissions - Undergraduate
Nadine Southard
Nursing
James Souvlis
Computer Science And Information Technology
Raymond Spagone
Public Safety
Student Newspaper Spectrum
Student Activities
Ann Marie Sperrazza
Residential Life
Alicia Spiro, PT, MS, NCS, NDT, LSVT
Physical Therapy
Burton Spivak
History
Liz-Ann St.Onge
Business Office
Nadine Staeger
WSHU (offices)
* Staff Room
Library
Susan Stango
Healthcare Informatics
Justin Stanley, D.M.A.
Music
Alicja Stannard
Exercise Science
Glynn Stanton
Healthcare Informatics
Michael Staropoli
Physical Therapy
James Staurovsky
Admissions - Graduate
Geoffrey Staysniak
Library
Ellen Steele
Foreign Languages and Cultures
LaTina Steele
Biology
Alfred Steinherr
MBA
Kyle Steinway
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Jacqueline Stephens
Occupational Therapy
Donna Stern
Purchasing
Julie Stewart
Nursing
Brian Stiltner
Philosophy
Theology and Religious Studies
Julianna Stockton
Mathematics
Chelsea Stone
Library
Geffrey Stopper
Biology
Monica Strada
Chemistry
Ramona Strang
Bookstore
Linda Strong
Nursing
* Student Government
Student Activities
Lisa S. Stump, M.S., R.Ph., FASHP
Healthcare Informatics
Michele Suhie
Geriatric Health and Wellness
Ardiana Sula
Jandrisevits Learning Center
Katie Sullivan
Athletics Communications
Andrew Sullivan
Physical Therapy
Todd Sullivan
Chemistry
Lisa Sullivan
Physical Therapy
Eugene Sullivan
Public Safety
Sheila Sullivan
Business Office
Pamela Sulzicki
Athletic Training
Unal Sutman
Campus Operations
William(Bill) Sweeney
Admissions - Graduate
Lawrence Sypher
Philosophy
Laszlo Szegedi
Public Safety