Faculty & Staff Directory

G
NameDepartment & Office
Richard Gabbard
Chemistry
Paul Gabris
Campus Operations
Paul Gagliardi
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Kim Galiette
Marketing and Communications
Web Content Management
Katie Gallagher
University Advancement
Lisa Gallagher
Chartwells Dining
Frank Gallo
Campus Operations
Jeanne Galog
Jandrisevits Learning Center
Lois Gandt
Theology and Religious Studies
Stephen Ganis
Management
Susan B. Gannon, M.S.Ed.
Psychology
Jon Garbutt
Information Technology
Gina Gardner
University Advancement
Matt Gardner
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Kathy Garzillo
Upward Bound
Ellen Gasso
Computer Science And Information Technology
Giacomo Gates
Music
JoAnne Gatti-Petito
Nursing
Shannon Gause
Public Safety
John Geary
Management
Kostas Georgakopoulos
Computer Science And Information Technology
Art Gerckens
Mail Center And Print Shop
* Geriatric Rehabilitation
Physical Therapy
John Gerlach, MBA
Finance
Barbara Gerwien
Digital Learning
Toni Giannone
Speech-Language Pathology
Nicholas Giaquinto
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Thomas Giard
Griswold Campus
Michael Giarratano, MAT
Education
Todd Gibbs
University Advancement
Jarrel Gibson
Public Safety
Joan Gill
English as a Second Language
William Gilleran
Campus Operations
Robert Gilmore
Admissions - Undergraduate
Louise Giobbi
Communication and Media Studies
Rebeca Giorgio
Finance And Administration
Randall Glading, Ph.D.
Education
Jeffrey H. Glans, Ph.D.
Chemistry
Constance Glenn MSN, APRN, FNP-BC
Nursing
Lisa Gockley
Human Resources
Michelle Godin
Nursing
Gerald Goehring
Edgerton Center for the Performing Arts
Kaomi Goetz
WSHU (radio station)
Madeleine Golda
English as a Second Language
Gregory J. Golda, M.Ed.
Communication and Media Studies
Suzanne Golub
Communication and Media Studies
Susan Goncalves
Nursing
Hema Gopalakrishnan
Mathematics
Kimberlee Gorton
Criminal Justice
Janine Goss
Education
George K. Goss
Mathematics
Sidney Gottlieb
Communication and Media Studies
Sam Gountas
Mail Center And Print Shop
Charlotte M. Gradie, Ph.D.
History
Scott Grandpre
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Tanya M. Grant, Ph.D.
Criminal Justice
Ruth Grant, Ph.D.
Psychology
Towanda Gray
Public Safety
Margaret Gray
Nursing
June-Ann Greeley
Theology and Religious Studies
Karin Greene
Griswold Campus
Beau Greer
Exercise Science
Jill Grewcock
Nursing
Denise Griffin
Philosophy
Richard Grigg, Ph.D.
Theology and Religious Studies
Jason Grimes
Sacred Heart Univ Physical Therapy Specialists
Physical Therapy
Chelsea Grindrod
Public Safety
Emily Grobmyer
Residential Life
Frances Grodzinsky, Ph.D.
Computer Science And Information Technology
Carolyn Guarino
Sacred Heart Univ Physical Therapy Specialists
Mike Guastelle
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Cindy Guillen
Education
Andra Gumbus
Management
Ryan Gunningsmith
Athletics - Intercollegiate
Christina Gunther
College of Health Professions
Chun(Grace) Guo
Management
Pamela Gupta
Computer Science And Information Technology