Schedule

Pool A Pool B
Team Captain Team Captain
Daleo’s Team 1/4 Justin Daleo Kappa Sigma 4/1* Brian Breslin
FFC 2/3 Will Duman NY Knicks 4*/1 Hunter Warner
Free Agents 1 2/4 Alex Morales O’Block 2/3* Mark McNeil
Project X 3*/2 Andrew Chunka Pierre’s 1/4 Ryan Dematteo
Saggin in Paris 5/0 Kyle Linares Toon Squad 0/4** Nick Ballas
SHUters 2/3* Cole Duncan Free Agents 2 2/1 TBA  

Monday, 9/2
Court 1
8pm, FFC (65) vs. Daleo's Team (52)

Monday, 9/9
Court 1
7pm, Daleo’s Team (45) vs. Free Agents 1 (48)
8pm, FFC (65) vs. Project X (73)

Thursday 9/12
Court 3
7pm, Kappa Sigma (56) vs. NY Knicks (53)
8pm, Pierre’s (42) vs. Toon Squad (27)

Court 4
8pm, Free Agents 2 (64) vs. O’Block (48)
9pm, Free Agents 1 (72) vs. SHUters (74)

Monday, 9/16
Court 1
7pm, Daleo’s Team (65) vs. Project X (73)
8pm, FFC (76) vs. Free Agents 1 (54)

Court 3
8pm, Free Agents 2 (66) vs. Pierre’s (36)
9pm, SHUters (56) vs. Saggin in Paris (60)

Thursday, 9/19
Court 1
 8pm, O’Block (56) vs. Toon Squad (29)

Monday, 9/23
Court 1
8pm Daleo’s Team (43) vs. Saggin in Paris (91)
9pm, FFC (56) vs. SHUters (62)

Court 3
8pm Kappa Sigma (66) vs. Pierre’s (31)   
9pm, Free Agents 1 (85) vs. Project X (66)

Thursday, 9/26
Court 1
7pm, NY Knicks (57) vs. O’Block (50)
8pm, Free Agents 1 (62) vs. Saggin in Paris (78)
9pm, Kappa Sigma (F) vs. Toon Squad (F)

Monday, 9/30
Court 1
8pm, Free Agents 2 (53) vs. Kappa Sigma (59)
9pm, Daleo’s Team (60) vs. SHUters (56)

Court 3
8pm, FFC (47) vs. Saggin in Paris (59)

Thursday, 10/3
Court 1
7pm, Free Agents 2 (67) vs. NY Knicks (85)
8pm, O’Block (54) vs. Pierre’s (35)
9pm, Project X (W) vs. SHUters (F)

Monday, 10/7
Court 1
8pm, Project X (54) vs. Saggin in Paris (70)

Thursday, 10/10
Court 3
7pm, NY Knicks (80) vs. Pierre’s (36)
8pm, Kappa Sigma (W) vs. O’Block (F)

Thursday, 10/17
Court 1
7pm, NY Knicks (W) vs. Toon Squad (F)

 

MBK FINAL RANKINGS

Does not include any team that forfeited a game

POOL A
Saggin in Paris 5/0
Project X 3*/2
FFC 2/3
Free Agents 1 2/4
Daleo’s Team 1/4

POOL B
NY Knicks 4*/1 (no Mon)
Free Agents 2 2/1
Pierre’s 1/3

 

PLAYOFF GAME SCHEDULE

Monday, 10/21 (court 4)
7pm, (G1) Free Agents 1 vs. Daleo’s Team
8pm, (G2) Project X vs. FFC
9pm, (G5) Free Agents 2 vs. Pierre’s

Wednesday, 10/23 (court 4)
9pm, (G3) Saggin in Paris vs. winner of G1

Thursday, 10/24 (court 4)
7pm, (G4) winners of G2 & G3
8pm, (G6) NY Knicks vs. winner of G5

The Championship Game will be played either Monday 10/28 or Tuesday 10/29